Thursday — January 23rd, 2020

Ultra Music Festival Reveals Phase 2 Lineup

HEADLINERS TO INCLUDE GRYFFIN (LIVE), KYGO, LASERFACE BY GARETH EMERY (LIVE), KSHMR PRESENTS DHARMA, LOCO DICE, MADEON (LIVE), MALAA B2B DJ SNAKE, OLIVER HELDENS AND SOFI TUKKER (LIVE)
SUPPORT TO INCLUDE ANDY C, ANNA, BOYS NOIZE, CAMELPHAT, EATS EVERYTHING, FEDDE LE GRAND, GORGON CITY, KREWELLA (LIVE), MARKUS SCHULZ, NIC FANCIULLI, NICKY ROMERO, OOKAY (LIVE), SANDER VAN DOORN PRESENTS PURPLE HAZE, SNAILS B2B KILL THE NOISE, SOLARDO, PAN-POT, TCHAMI, THE RETURN OF DASH BERLIN, THOMAS GOLD B2B DENIZ KOYU, TRITONAL, VINI VICI, WHETHAN, WHIPPED CREAM & MANY MORE
CURATED STAGES INCLUDE A STATE OF TRANCE, GUD VIBRATIONS, RESISTANCE MEGASTRUCTURE, REVEALED RECORDINGS & STMPD RCRDS
TICKETS ON SALE NOW!

Ultra Music Festival will return to its longtime home at Bayfront Park March 20 – 22, 2020, with a stacked roster of talent from across the electronic music spectrum. Following last month’s highly-acclaimed RESISTANCE lineup reveal of artists including CamelPhat, Gorgon City, Eats Everything, and ANNA, the festival has added a multitude of performers to its already impressive lineup.

All live headliners will be making their exclusive Miami Music Week performances, including multi-instrumentalist crossover kingpin Gryffin who careens between guitar and drums, Gareth Emery’s immersive, cutting-edge laser technology in the exclusive Laserface show of 2020, Madeon’s first ever live Ultra appearance featuring him singing, playing keys and drum pads, and SOFI TUKKER’s ecstatic performance helmed by their custom-designed ‘book tree’ instrument which the duo uses to trigger various samples.

Headlining DJs also making their exclusive Miami Music Week performances include Kygo spinning a special sunset slot in his first Ultra set since his surprise 2017 appearance, and Parisian production cohorts Malaa and DJ Snake making their back-to-back festival debut in their first announced collaborative set of the year. Another headlining exclusive performance will come from KSHMR, who ascended DJ Mag’s Top 100 chart to the number 15 spot last fall, and will now reveal his KSHMR Presents Dharma experience for the first time ever, welcoming fans into his record label’s cinematic electro-house universe. Headlining Ultra veteran Oliver Heldens will return to showcase his bombastic, progressive beats, while hip-hop-meets-techno hybrid powerhouse Loco Dice will once again command the decks at the RESISTANCE stage.

Ultra will continue demonstrating its commitment to innovative bookings with special live performances from acts like underground purveyor Boys Noize, melodic bass juggernaut Ookay, and vocalist-producer sister duo Krewella in their first Ultra set since 2014. The festival will also host debut performances from the likes of Snails B2B Kill The Noise, Thomas Gold B2B Denis Koyu, Bassjackers B2B Dr Phunk, Deorro, Ilan Bluestone, 1788-L and more.

Psytrance duo Vini Vici will make their main stage debut following years of celebrated A State Of Trance performances, while Dash Berlin will make his first festival appearance since relaunching the moniker as a solo project last year. Hot on the heels of his Ultra Abu Dhabi debut, Nicky Romero will perform his progressive house magic at Ultra Miami, and after Sander Van Doorn debuted his Purple Haze alias at Ultra in 2017, his dark trance meets tough techno side project will once again take the festival stage.

The UMF Radio Stage will celebrate its tenth anniversary with the Gud Vibrations label making its takeover debut, while fan-favorites like Revealed Recordings and STMPD RCRDS once again curate their own talent takeovers. Carl Cox will also celebrate the landmark achievement of 20 years at Ultra Miami by hosting his iconic RESISTANCE Megastructure at Bayfront Park during all three festival days for the first time ever, while Armin Van Buuren’s A State Of Trance will celebrate its own decade milestone partnership with the festival.

A full list of 100+ artists is included below, and stay tuned for more additions forthcoming.

ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL 2020 – PHASE 2 LINEUP (ALPHABETICAL ORDER)

LIVE HEADLINERS

Flume*
Gesaffelstein*
Gryffin*
Laserface by Gareth Emery*
Madeon*
Major Lazer*
SOFI TUKKER*
Zedd Presents The Orbit*

DJ HEADLINERS

Above & Beyond*
Adam Beyer B2B Cirez D*
Afrojack*
Amelie Lens*
Armin van Buuren*
Carl Cox*
David Guetta
DJ Snake*
Dubfire B3B Nicole Moudaber B3B Paco Osuna*
Eric Prydz*
FISHER
Jamie Jones B3B Carl Cox B3B The Martinez Brothers*
Jauz B2B NGHTMRE*
KSHMR Presents Dharma*
Kygo*
Loco Dice
Maceo Plex B2B Carl Cox*
Malaa B2B DJ Snake*
Martin Garrix*
Oliver Heldens
Richie Hawtin
SLANDER B2B Kayzo*
Tale Of Us

SUPPORT

1788-L
4B B2B SAYMYNAME
Aly & Fila
Andrew Rayel
Andy C
Bassjackers B2B Dr Phunk
Borgore
Boys Noize
Brooks B2B Julian Jordan
Cesqeaux
Chemical Surf
Chocolate Puma
Dannic B2B Sick Individuals
The Return of Dash Berlin
Deorro
Eptic
Fedde Le Grand
Frank Walker
Habstrakt
Hybrid Minds
Ilan Bluestone
Infuze
J. Worra
Justin Mylo
KAAZE B2B Maddix
Kompany
Krewella LIVE
Laidback Luke
Logistics
Lost Frequencies
Markus Schulz
Matisse & Sadko B2B DubVision
Metrik
Mike Williams B2B Special Guest
Moksi
Nicky Romero
Ookay LIVE
Osrin
Peekaboo
Perto
Rodg
Ruben De Ronde
Sander van Doorn presents Purple Haze
Snails B2B Kill the Noise
Somnium Sound B2B Ubur
Space Jesus
Sub Focus
Subtronics
Syn Cole
Tchami
Thomas Gold B2B Deniz Koyu
Tritonal
TV Noise
Vini Vici
WAVEDASH B2B Shadient
Whethan
WHIPPED CREAM
Young Bombs